家有学子 / 英语 / 2010年中考英语真题分类汇编:单选连词

0 0

   

2010年中考英语真题分类汇编:单选连词

2010-10-06  家有学子

2010年中考英语真题分类汇编:单选连词

  (2010 .河北省卷,30. 1) Jenny, put on your coat you will catch a cold.

  A. but B. and C. or D. so

  【答案】C

  (2010.四川省内江市30. 1)-What do you think of this skirt?

  --It's beautiful and it fits we well,_______I like it very much.

  A.since B.so C.but

  【答案】B

  A.taught B.has taught C.is taught D.has been taught

  (2010江苏省南京市11. 1)-I don't think your uncle really like drama series.

  --No,________he still watches the programe

  A.and B..so C.or D.but

  【答案】D

  (2010江苏省宿迁市17. 1)_______ they are twin brothers, they don't look like each other.

  A. Though B. Since C. However D. When

  【答案】A

  (2010年上海市38. 1)Money is important ,________it can't buy everything.

  A.for B.but C.or D.so

  【答案】B

  (2010四川省成都市35. 1)I won't be able to understand what you say,_______you speak too quickly.

  A.if B.though C.because

  【答案】C

  (2010·湖北省黄冈市,36,1)-Wang Jinquan,a teacher from Qichun,has supported many poor students to college.

  --______he himself lives a plain(相素的)life.

  A.So B.But C.Because D.Though

  【答案】B

  (2010·浙江省湖州市,22,1)-Is everyone here today?

  --No.Tom is at home_____he has got a bad cold.

  A.because B.if C.until D.unless

  【答案】A

  (2010·吉林省通化市,43,1)-What is our head teacher like,do you know?

  --Oh,he is very kind _______he looks very serious.

  A.because B.though C.if D.when

  【答案】B

  (2010·山西省,27,1)In summer , food goes bad easily ________ it is put in the refrigerator.

  A. until B. if C. unless

  【答案】C

  (2010·河南省,25,1)( ) it's difficult to make her dream come true,she never gives up

  A Though B Unless C Because D If

  【答案】A

  (2010·湖北省荆州市,24,1) -Why didn't Betty come to school yesterday?

  -_________ she was ill.

  A.But B.Though C.If D.Because

  【答案】D
(2010·陕西省,27,1)Be careful,________you'll miss the right answer.

  A.and B.or C.but D.so

  【答案】B

  (2010·山东省聊城市,32,1)I bought my son a birthday present ,__________he liked it very much.

  A.or B.but C.and D.so

  【答案】C

  (2010·广西省梧州市,35,1)-Why do you like pandas?

  --_______they are very cute.

  A.If B.Because C.So D.Although

  【答案】B

  (2010·山东省莱芜市,27,1)--I hear Jack Chan will come to Laiwu next week.

  --Really? _______ he comes, my younger sister will be very happy,

  A.If B.Until C.Unless D.Before

  【答案】A

  (2010·贵州省铜仁市,35,1)- May I go to the concert with you?

  - I'm afraid not ____ you have a ticket, because I have only one.

  A. since B. if C. unless D. though

  【答案】C

  (2010·山东省菏泽市,27,1)Mary spends a lot of money on clothes _______ her family is not rich.

  A. because B. though C. if D. so

  【答案】B

  (2010·山东省菏泽市,30,1) There goes the bell. Hurry up, _______you'll be late for class.

  A. and B. or C. so D. but

  【答案】B

  (2010·黑龙江省哈尔滨市,27,1)( ) To make our dreams come true, we are supposed to set goals ___________ then try our best to achieve them.

  A. or B. and C. but

  【答案】B

  (2010·湖北省襄樊市,36,1)- Emma failed her exams . I think she should work harder .

  - I agree . ________ she does , she 'll get good grades .

  A. If B. Because C. Before D. Though

  【答案】A

  (2010·黑龙江省鸡西市,29,1)( )Usually, we don't know how important something is ______ we lose it.

  A. or B. until C. as soon as

  【答案】B
(2010·北京市,28,1)-Would you like to go to the concert with me? -I'd love to, ______ I'm afraid I have no time.

  A. so B. or C. and D. but

  【答案】D

  (2010·广西省定西市,15,1)( )She had a stomachache she ate something bad.

  A. so B. because C. or D. although

  【答案】B

  (2010广西南宁28. 1)He has a lot of money ,________he isn't happy.

  A.and B.but C.so D.or

  【答案】B

  (2010·天津市,41,1)We won't start the meeting ______our teacher arrives.

  A.though B.until C.while D.or

  【答案】B

  (2010·青海省,宁夏,28,1)( ) Bob is young, _______ he knows a lot.

  A. because B. so C. but D. unless

  【答案】C

  (2010·辽宁省沈阳市,14,1)-Do you like playing tennis?

  -No, ____ I like sports.I play football every Sunday

  A.and B. but C.so D. or

  【答案】B

  (2010·辽宁省沈阳市,8,1) ____ it snowed heavily yesterday, nobody in our class missed the lesson.

  A.Though B.Because C.Unless D.Since

  【答案】A

  (2010·江苏省镇江市,8,1)( ) A tourist will easily lose his way in Beijing _________ he has a map or a guide.

  A. if B. because C. unless D. when

  【答案】C

  (2010·湖北省宜昌市,30,1) ---So you were in the supermarket __________ you heard a strange sound, right?

  ---That's true. I ran out as quickly as possible.

  A. when B. while C. then D. which

  【答案】A

  (2010·浙江省杭州市,24,1)Remember to spend some time ______ your loved ones, because they're not going to be around forever.

  A. from B. with C. in D. on

  【答案】D

  (2010·山东省滨州市,24,1)24. _________ many children like KFC, I think they'd better try not to eat it too often.

  A. Because B. When C. Although D. If

  【答案】C

  (2010·四川省巴中市,45,1)Several days has passed_______the air crash(空难) happened.

  A.since B.after C.as

  【答案】A

  (2010·四川省卷,25,1)( )25. I don't have to introduce him to you ______ you know the boy.

  A. until B. unless C. since D. but

  【答案】C

  (2010·江苏省苏州市,11,1)We'll visit Expo 2010 Shanghai this Sunday_______ it rains or it's very hot.

  A.since B.if C.unless D.until

  【答案】C

  (2010·浙江省东阳市,27,1)( ) 27. Stop smoking, _______ you will get better soon.

  A. and B. or C. but D. after

  【答案】A

  (2010·台湾省,11,1)Elsa hates going shopping,     she went last night when her grandpa asked her to buy some medicine for him.

  (A) because (B) but (C) if (D) so

  【答案】B

    本站是提供个人知识管理的网络存储空间,所有内容均由用户发布,不代表本站观点。如发现有害或侵权内容,请点击这里 或 拨打24小时举报电话:4000070609 与我们联系。

    0条评论

    发表

    请遵守用户 评论公约

    类似文章 更多
    喜欢该文的人也喜欢 更多

    ×
    ×